Division Officers 1963 to Present

CHAIR

  2012  Kenneth L. Nash

2011  Michale G. Bronikowski

2010  Silvia S. Jurrison

2009  Mark A. Stoyer

2008  Roy Lacey

2007  Heino Nitsche

2006  J. David Robertson

2005  Kimberly Thomas

 2004  David J. Morrissey  2003  Suresh C. Srivastava 2002 Walter D. Loveland
2001 Gordon Wozniak 2000 Daeg S. Brenner 1999 Lester R. Morss
1998 Alice Mignerey 1997 Peter C. Haustein 1996 Paul J. Karol
1995 Trish Baisden 1994 Joe Natowitz 1993 Bruce R. Erdal
1992 Steven W. Yates 1991 T.T. Sugihara 1990 J.R. Peterson
1989 J.R. Grover 1988 J.M. Alexander 1987 E. Kenneth Hulet
1986 William B. Walters 1985 Richard W. Hoff 1984 Robert A. Nauman
1983 Sheldon B. Kaufman 1982 Richard L. Hahn 1981 Jerome Hudis
1980 Victor E. Viola, Jr. 1979 Darleane C. Hoffman 1978 Bruce J. Dropesky
1977 Arthur M. Poskanzer 1976 Gregory R. Choppin 1975 David A. Shirley
1974 Ellis P. Steinberg 1973 F. Sherwood Rowland 1972 John R. Huizenga
1971 G. Davis O'Kelley 1970 George A. Cowan 1969 Anthony Turkevich
1968 W. Wayne Meinke 1967 Gerhart Friedlander 1966 George E. Boyd
1965 Charles E. Stevenson 1964 Morton Smutz 1963 Archibald E. Ruehle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VICE-CHAIR
Vice-Chair Elect becomes Vice-Chair, then Chair

SECRETARY

1996-pres W. Frank Kinard 1993-1995 Jack G. Kay
1990-1992 Lester R. Morss 1987-1989 Peter E. Haustein
1984-1986 Bruce R. Erdal 1981-1983 Richard W. Hoff
1978-1980 Richard L. Hahn 1975-1977 Thomas T. Sugihara
1972-1974 Victor E. Viola, Jr. 1969-1971 Donald C. Stewart
1966-1968 Warren R. Grimes 1965 Adolf F. Voigt

TREASURER

2002-pres Sherry J. Yennello 1988-2001 David J. Pruett
1978-1987 Joseph R. Peterson 1969-1977 Nathan E. Ballou
1966-1968 F. Sherwood Rowland 1965 Kenneth L. Rohde

COUNCILOR

  ?-pres. Steven W. Yates
1993- pres. Joseph R. Peterson 1984-1992 Patricia A. Baisden
1968-1991 Elliot S. Pierce 1981-1983 Nathan E. Ballou
1978-1980 Gerhart Friedlander 1972-1981 Orville F. Hill
1970-1972 Arthur C. Wahl 1967-1969 Warren H. Burgus
1966-1967 Arthur C. Wahl 1966 Morton Smutz

ALTERNATE COUNCILOR

1997-pres Sue B. Clark 1996-2000 Carolyn J. Anderson
1993-1995 J. Robb Grover 1991-1993 Richard L. Hahn
1988-1990 Walter D. Loveland 1985-1987 Peter E. Haustein
1984-1992 William Spindel 1982-1984 Patricia A. Baisden
1981-1983 Rolfe H. Herber 1980-1982 Robert A. Naumann
1979-1981 Paul R. Fields 1978-1980 Rolfe H. Herber
1977-1979 G. Davis O'Kelley 1975-1977 Jerome Hudis
1972-1974 Paul K. Kuroda 1962-1976 O. Lewin Keller
1969-1971 Thomas T. Sugihara 1968-1970 Warren M. Garrison
1966-1968 G. Davis O'Kelley 1966-1967 Winston Manning

MEMBER-AT-LARGE, EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
(The immediate past chairman serves as a member of the executive committee.)

1996-pres. Richard L. Hahn 1997-1999 John M. Alexander
   
1990-1992 Richard W. Hoff 1987-1989 Darleane C. Hoffman
1985-1993 Ellis P. Steinberg 1982-1984 Harold A. O'Brien, Jr.
1981-1986 Gerhart Friedlander 1979-1981 Anthony L. Turkevich
1978-1980 John O. Rasmussen 1976-1978 Donald A. Orth
1975-1977 Darleane C. Hoffman 1973-1975 Bruce J. Dropesky
1972-1974 Albert A. Caretto, Jr. 1970-1972 Earl K. Hyde
1969-1971 Robert L. Moore 1967-1969 Donald A. Orth
1966-1968 Richard C. Vogel 1966 Orville F. Hill

 

Back to DNCT home page.